2021 Award Winners

  • Chief Financial Officer/Finance Director over £25 Million
    of the Year
    • Holly Arnold - Celsa Steel
  • Chief Financial Officer/Finance Director up to £25 Million
    of the Year
    • Gwyndaf Tobias - Monmouthshire Housing Association
  • Young Finance Director
    of the Year
    • Holly Arnold - Celsa Steel
  • Financial Controller
    of the Year
    • Vaughan Regan - Arcadis
  • Accountant
    of the Year
    • Alison Vickers - Bevan & Buckland
  • Accounts Technician
    of the Year
    • Jordan Harley - Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
  • Rising Star
    of the Year
    • Fay Cochlin - Lexis Nexis Risk Solutions
  • Finance Team (Financial Services)
    of the Year
    • Penguin Wealth
  • Small Finance Team (up to 10 staff within the team)
    of the Year
    • Character.com
  • Medium/Large Finance Team (more than 11 staff within the team)
    • PRA Health Sciences
  • Independent Accounting Practice
    of the Year
    • Barford Owen Davies Ltd
  • IFA / Wealth Manager
    of the Year
    • Penguin Wealth
  • COVID Hero/Heroes
    • NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership
  • Outstanding Contribution to Finance in Wales
    • David & Heather Stevens

2021 Award Shortlist

  • Chief Financial Officer/Finance Director over £25 Million
    of the Year
    • Zenith Print Group - Joseph Towler
    • Celsa Steel - Holly Arnold
    • Valleys to Coast - Claire Marshall
  • Chief Financial Officer/Finance Director up to £25 Million
    of the Year
    • AK Developments (Anglesey) Ltd - Paul Brook
    • Monmouthshire Housing Association - Gwyndaf Tobias 
    • Forward Waste Management Ltd -Nicholas Davenport
  • Young Finance Director
    of the Year
    • Louise Evans - S3
    • Rhys Jenkins - Edwards Coaches
    • Simon Cole - Markes International
    • Celsa Steel - Holly Arnold
  • Financial Controller
    of the Year
    • Jai Tsim - FEI Foods
    • Tony Sleap - VISTA Support
    • Jonathan James - Hodge Bank
    • Vaughan Regan - Arcadis
  • Accountant
    of the Year
    • Matthew Jones – Limestone Grey
    • Alison Vickers – Bevan & Buckland
    • Stephanie Collins – Mazuma
  • Accounts Technician
    of the Year
    • Nathan Humphreys – Propel
    • Bryony Ham – Mazuma
    • Jordan Harley -Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council 
  • Rising Star
    of the Year
    • Katy Mathias - Hodge
    • Faye Cochlin - Lexis Nexis Risk Solutions
    • Matthew Price - Propel
    • Chloe Jones - Delio 
  • Finance Team (Financial Services)
    of the Year
    • DWJ Wealth Management Ltd
    • Penguin Wealth
  • Small Finance Team (up to 10 staff within the team)
    of the Year
    • WRU
    • Character.com
    • Flexicare
  • Medium/Large Finance Team (more than 11 staff within the team)
    • CELSA STEEL
    • PRA Health Sciences
    • Valleys to Coast
  • Independent Accounting Practice
    of the Year
    • Bevan Buckland LLP
    • Limestone Grey
    • Barford Owen Davies Ltd
  • IFA / Wealth Manager
    of the Year
    • Robert Lewis - Celtic Financial PLanning 
    • Magenta Financial Planning
    • Penguin Wealth
  • COVID Hero/Heroes
    • Cyfrifwyr Hill & Roberts Accountants - Ffion Hampson
    • NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Andy Butler
    • Arvato Swansea